Prepared Meals

Brookside Farm produces a limited premium crop of Prime Lamb each season from their flocks of Merino ewes crossed with White Suffolk and Wiltshire rams.

All sheep from Brookside Farm are raised in the beautiful South Australian Adelaide Hills. The lamb stays on the farm until orders are placed, minimising stress on the animals and ensuring the absolute best quality meat.

Brookside lambs are always selected for prime condition, optimally hung and aged for 5 days, cut and packed to your requirements and spends the least possible time in transit.
This approach means customers get fantastic quality, juicy lamb each time- every time.

qr_code
Trace Qr
Download itNow
apple_ios anrdoid_playstore

Premium Half Prime Lamb Pack w Whole Shoulder

Meat & Deli
No review yet

Premium Adelaide Hills pasture fed lamb, straight from the farmer delivered to your door. All your barbecue favourites plus classic cuts for slow-cooking and braising.

Brookside Farms prime lambs are between 6 and 7 months of age, pasture free and hormone free. The meat is hung for at least 5 days before butchery for maximum tenderness and quality.

In your half lamb pack, you will receive:

  • 1 x French Rack (approx 800g)
  • 2 x Bonless Leg Roasts (approx 900g each)
  • 1 x pack Neck Chops (approx 500g)
  • 2 x Shanks (approx 400g each)
  • 1 x Belly/Flaps (approx 1kg)
  • 1 x Whole Shoulder (approx 2kg)

Please note: delivery date may vary as all lamb is prepared to order. We will do our best to accommodate your requested delivery date.

$180.00
(9kg)

Ingredients

No Ingredients added for this product

Nutrition

Typical Nutrition Information
80 serves per pack, serving size 113g
Average Quantity Per serve Per 100g/ml
Energy (KJ)12971148
(cal)310274
Protein (g)25.7522.79
Fat, total (g)23.1320.47
- saturated (g)11.6110.27
Carbohydrates (g)00
- sugars (g)00
Sodium (mg)72.5764.22
Calcium (mg)20.4118.06
-trans fat (g)00
Polyunsaturated (g)0.540.48
Monousaturated (g)10.989.72
Cholesterol (mg)107.7395.34
Magnesium (mg)26.0823.08
Vitamin A (µg)340.23301.09
Iron (mg)2.402.12
Vitamin B6 (mg)0.120.11
Vitamin B12 (µg)2.512.22